Politics

BREAKING: APC Inaugurates 56-Man Campaign Council for Kogi Elections [FULL LIST]

The National Working Committee (NWC) of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has constituted and inaugurated the National Campaign Council for the Kogi State Governorship Elections scheduled for November 16, 2019.

S/N NAME POSITION
01. H.E. NASIR EL-RUFAI CHAIRMAN / GOV. KADUNA STATE
02. H.E. ABDULLAHI SULE GOV. NASARAWA STATE
03. H.E. ABUBAKAR SANI BELLO GOV. NIGER STATE
04. H.E. ABDULLAHI ABDULRASAQ GOV. KWARA STATE
05. H.E. KAYODE FAYEMI GOV. EKITI STATE
06. H.E. MAI MALA BUNI GOV. YOBE STATE
07. H.E. INUWA YAHAYA GOV. GOMBE STATE
08. HON. AHMED IDRIS WASE DEP. SPEAKER – HoR
09. SEN. DR. YAHAYA ABDULLAHI SENATE LEADER
10. HON. MOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNO CHIEF WHIP–HoR
11. SEN. ABDULLAHI SABI DEP. WHIP SENATE
12. H.E. GEORGE AKUME HON. MINISTER
13. H.E. BABATUNDE FASHOLA HON. MINISTER
14. H.E. RAUF AREGBESOLA HON. MINISTER
15. HAJIA RAMATU TIJJANI HON. MINISTER of STATE
16. ALH. MOHAMMED BELLO HON. MINISTER
17. BARR. SHARON IKEAZOR HON. MINISTER of STATE
18. H.E. MOHAMMED A. ABUBAKAR FMR. GOV. BAUCHI STATE
19. H.E. SEN. UMORU TANKO AL-MAKURA FMR. GOV. NASSARAWA STATE
20. H.E. SEN. KASHIM SHETIMA FMR. GOV. BORNO STATE
21. CHIEF VICTOR GAIDOM Ag. NAT. SECRETARY
22. BARR. EMMA IBEDIRO NAT. ORG. SECRETARY
23. WAMBAI AHMED SULEIMAN NAT. VICE CHAIRMAN N/C
24.

25.

PASTOR OLUWAJANAN BANKOLE

COMRADE MUSTAPHAR SALIHU

NAT. VICE CHAIRMAN S/W

NAT. VICE CHAIRMAN N/E

26. MALLAM LANRE ISSA-ONILU NAT. PUB. SECRETARY
27. HAJIA SALAMATU BAIWA NAT. WOMEN LEADER
28. ABUBAKAR SADIQ NAT. YOUTH LEADER
29. MISBAHU LAWAL NAT. DISABLE LEADER
30. HON. NELSON ALAPA NAT. EX-OFFICIO
31. ZONAL ORG. SECRETARY NORTH CENTRAL
32. HAJIA HASSANA ABDULLAHI NORTH CENTRAL
33. ZONAL YOUTH LEADER NORTH CENTRAL
34. CHIEF DR. GEORGE MOGHALU DG. NIWA
35. SEN. HOPE UZODINMA  
36. HON. JAMES FALEKE MEMBER HoR
37. HON. FARUK SARUK  
38. SEN. BINTA MASI  
39. H.E. SEN. ALIYU WAMMAKO  
40. SEN. KHAIRAT ABDULRAZAQ  
41. HON. ZEPHANIAH B. JISALO  
42. SEN. BIMA MOHAMMED  
43. SEN. MOHAMMED SANI MUSA  
44. FAMIMA MOHAMMED GONI  
45. HON. BARR. IHUOMA ONYEBUCHUKWU  
46. HAJIA REKIA AHMED  
47. HAUWA GREMA MOHAMMED  
48. ENGR. ADE ADETIMEHIN APC CHAIRMAN, ONDO
49. PROF. TAHIR MAMMAN  
50. HAJIA YAHANASU BUBA N/W ZONAL WOMEN LEADER
51. CHIEF KEMI NELSON S/W ZONAL WOMEN LEADER
52. BARR. BLESSING ONUGHA S/E ZONAL WOMEN LEADER
53. MRS. HAILMARY AIPOH WOMEN LEADER, FCT
54. HAJIA AMINA MANGA N/E ZONAL WOMEN LEADER
55. CHIEF FELIX IDIGA  
56 ABDULLAHI HARUNA  

 

 

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close